member_eg of nutrend

Members

Staff

Professor

Takayuki MORIKAWA

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: morikawa[at]nagoya-u.jp
 Room 401, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3564

Toshiyuki YAMAMOTO

 Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability
 E-Mail: yamamoto[at]civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 409, Building 8 TEL:052-789-4636

Tomio MIWA

 Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability
 E-Mail: miwa[at]civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 309, Building 8 TEL:052-789-5018

Associate Professor

Ryo KANAMORI

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: kanamori.ryo[at]nagoya-u.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Tomotaka USUI

 Graduate School of Economics Graduate Program for Real-World Data Circulation Leaders
 E-Mail: usui[at]nagoya-u.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Lecturer

Hitomi SATO

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: sato[at]trans.civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 405, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3565

Mutsumi TASHIRO

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: mutsumi[at]civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 405, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3565

Researcher

Chiho KENMOCHI

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: chiho[at]trans.civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Rui MU

 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
 E-Mail: murui[at]trans.civil.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Lei GONG

 Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability
 E-Mail: leigonchi[at]imass.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Weiliang ZENG

 Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability
 E-Mail: weiliangzeng[at]imass.nagoya-u.ac.jp
 Room 202, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3730

Technical Assistant   

Chiharu KIKATA

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies
 Room 405, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3565

Secretary

Junko TSUDA 

 Room 405, Building 8 TEL:052-789-3565 

Doctor

D3

Ghasak MOTHAFER

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Sesyu KITAMURA

 EEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Yanning ZHAO

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

D2

PHYU PHYU THWE 

 EEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Ngoc Thi NGUYEN

 EEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Yanyan LI

 CEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

D1

Yasuhide NISHIHORI

 EEA ROOM202, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Takumi BAN

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Hiroshi TAKEUCHI

 EEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Ryoko NAKANO

 EEA ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Lanhang YE

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Mingyang HAO

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Zhiguang LIU

 CE ROOM402, BLD8 TEL:052-789-3729

Master

M2

Takeshi KATO

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Norimasa NAKAMURA

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Takahiro YAMASAKI

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Jia WANG

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Hakuyu MA

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Routian TANG

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Zhitian WANG

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

BE PENG Y

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Cai HE

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Su Mon Nwe

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Xun ZHENG

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

M1

Shingo ITO

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Hiroki MOTOYAMA

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Shyuhei NUKUI

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Naoki IIDA

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Yuya NAGANO

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Jiahang HE

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Veasna CHORN

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Veasna CHAN

 Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture, Graduate School of Environmental Studies

Xingy HUAN

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Zabi ullah ZAKHELWAL

 Department of Civil Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering

Bachelor & Reserch Student

B4

Makoto SATO

 Civil Engineering, Morikawa Lab

Ryo UEMURA

 Civil Engineering, Morikawa Lab

Kento MAEDA

 Civil Engineering, Yamamoto Lab

Shinnosuke NAKAMURA

 Civil Engineering, Yamamoto Lab

Ryosuke KOMATSU

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

Jiawen DONG

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

Hikaru OKADO

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

Wataru ASADA

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

B3

Yuki ICHIOKA

 Civil Engineering, Morikawa Lab

Yuya OGAWA

 Civil Engineering, Morikawa Lab

Yuyao KUSAKABE

 Civil Engineering, Yamamoto Lab

Kyoshiro KONDO

 Civil Engineering, Yamamoto Lab

Ryuhei HATA

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

Issei MIYOSHI

 Civil Engineering, Miwa Lab

M.S. candidates

Yefang ZHOU

 School of Engineering, Yamamoto Lab

Past Graduate Students

AY2016 Autumn

Master's Course

 Tranh Thi Nhu NGUYEN (Env. Studies)
 Ratha PHY (Env. Studies)
 Marc Joseph Magayanes BRUTAS (Env. Studies)

AY2015

Doctor's Course

 Gang XU (Env. Studies)
 Xiaohui SUN (Civil Eng.)
 Lei GONG (Civil Eng.)
 Weiliang WENG(Civil Eng.) 

Master's Course

 Kiminori OZAKI (Env. Studies)
 Takayuki KAWASE (Env. Studies)
 Kentaro TSUKAMOTO (Env. Studies)
 Yan ZHENG (Env. Studies)
 Shuyang JIA (Env. Studies)
 Yuta NAKANISHI (Env. Studies)
 Syou KUROKAWA (Civil Eng.)
 Masahiro ARAKI (Civil Eng.)
 Takumi BAN (Civil Eng.)

AY2015 Autumn

Doctor's Course

 Sugiarto (Civil Eng.)

Master's Course

 Edwin Antes INCLETO (Env. Studies)

AY2014

Master's Course (Env. Studies)

 Kenta YAMADA
 Chien Chuan CHEN

Master's Course (Civil Eng.)

 Minoru KUBOTA<

AY2014 Autumn

Doctor's Course

 Jia YANG (Env. Studies)
 Peng CAO  (Civil Eng.)
 Chu Tien Dung  (Civil Eng.)

AY2013

Master's Course

 Mimi TIAN (Env. Studies)
 Yoko KAWAJIRI (Civil Eng.)
 Momoko FUJITA (Civil Eng.)
 Takahiro NAMIZAKI (Civil Eng.)
 Tetsuro OYAMADA (Civil Eng.)
 Shigeo TAKAHARA (Civil Eng.)
 Fangwen DENG (Civil Eng.)
 Xin CHEN (Civil Eng.)
 Qi HE (Civil Eng.)

AY2012

Master's Course

 Masato ARAKI (Env. Studies)
 Naoki KAWASUGI (Env. Studies)
 Syun ISHIKAWA (Env. Studies)
 Kazumasa TAKAHASHI (Env. Studies)
 Daisuke SAKAI (Civil Eng.)
 Yuya YASUI (Civil Eng.)
 Yasuhiro HIRANO (Civil Eng.)
 Yanan Wang (Civil Eng.)

AY2011

Master's Course

 Yuichi SUGIYAMA (Env. Studies)
 Yulong CHEN (Env. Studies)
 Huan LIU (Env. Studies)

AY2010

Doctor's Course

 Xun SUN (Env. Studies)
 Xiaoliang PI (Civil Engr)
 Zhi ZUO (Civil Eng.)

Master's Course

 Kouji OKAMOTO (Env. Studies)
 Ryosuke SAKAI (Env. Studies)
 Suguru MATSUMOTO (Env. Studies)
 Noriyuki KAMIYA (Civil Eng.)
 Yohei NAKAI (Civil Eng.)
 Yuusuke MIWA (Civil Eng.)

AY2009

Doctor's Course

 Akira ANDO (Env. Studies)

Master's Course

 Akemi UOZUMI (Env. Studies)
 Shinichi TAKAMURA (Env. Studies)
 Taro HATTORI (Env. Studies)
 Yuki KONDO (Env. Studies)
 Masafumi TERAZAWA (Env. Studies)
 Soichiro MORINAGA (Env. Studies)
 Ke JI (Env. Studies)
 Masayoshi TERADA (Civil Eng.)
 Nobuhiro HONDA (Civil Eng.)
 Ho, Quoc Chinh (Civil Eng.)

AY2008

Doctor's Course

 Tomotaka USUI (Env. Studies)
 Masamoto HAYASHI

Master's Course

 Shinichi OGATA (Env. Studies)
 Hongpeng GE (Env. Studies)
 Keita KANETOMO (Env. Studies)
 Sayaka GOTO (Env. Studies)
 Shuichi TANAKA (Env. Studies)
 Masafumi NARUSE (Env. Studies
 Daichi MIWA (Env. Studies
 Hideyuki ARAI (Civil Eng.)
 Yosuke ISHIGURO (Civil Eng.)